Wednesday, April 25, 2012

Mamma is bored

And I really have nothing to write about today. All I'm doing right now is waiting for my sister to come home for lunch so I can get the car seat out of her Jeep. Then I have to go to get some diapers for this babies booty. Then I have to come home and do homework. That's it.That's all I've got going for me right now. wtf. 
So anyways...hella bored. Did you know that PicNic closed? I never really used it so I didn't, I use BeFunky and let's face it, I'm not very good at it. I don't care lol. I heard about this other new site called Pic Monkey and was playing around with it today. It's pretty good I guess. I want to be one of those people that can super edit their photos and it won't look like it but I'm not. Like I said, I just don't care enough if I'm being honest. I don't feel like going in and changing everything about myself on a computer. No thanks. But here are some of the ones I was playing with today. 
Meh. it's alright. I know that I actually have more control over the way they look but I feel like I don't. And the super amount of sunlight going on outside made everything look fuzzy. Ugh, whatever.
I really hope my sister comes by soon. 








No comments:

Post a Comment